Log in
Home
Register a Team
Teams Coming
Rules
Past Results
Directions
Dining
Accomodations
Powered By
The Town of Hounsfield
 
Website By
TREADStyle Web Design
2021

Teams Coming to the 2021 Tournament


Boys Varsity
Registered20 Locked In16

Team Name Coach
Ridge LC Alec Tocco
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
Westhill Mike Leuze
Indian River Nathan Davis
Big Horn Lacrosse Club Jason Neubauer
Hamburg Bulldogs james maxwell
Sting Lacrosse Club Doug Madden
Central Square Redhawks Tom O'Hara
Always Sunny Buffalo Fred White
FCA Upstate (NY) 2022 Orange Sol Bliss
Topshelf OP Larry Catalano
Flyers 2022/2023 Ben Atkinson
LaFayette Chris OHara
Auburn Maroons Lacrosse Matthew Smith
Watertown Cyclones Brian Navarra
Oswego/Fulton dan witmer
East Aurora Scott More
FM Hornets Doug Madden
Rangers LC Bo Flynn
Adirondack Northmen Jack Charlebois

Boys JV
Registered17 Locked In13

Team Name Coach
Ridge LC Alec Tocco
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
Auburn Maroons Brian Dautrich
Big Horn Lacrosse Club Jason Neubauer
Finger Lakes Rogue 23 Mike Gorton
Topshelf OP Larry Catalano
Flyers 2024 Ed Leva
All Purpose Lacrosse LeRoy Halftown
Northstars Lacrosse JV Zak Sealy
Indian River Nathan Davis
Watertown Cyclones Denny Patrick
Carthage Jason Coffman
Always Sunny Lacrosse Buffalo Fred White
FM Hornets Doug Madden
Hamburg Bulldogs james maxwell
Sting Lacrosse Club Doug Madden
Rangers LC TJ Serkiz

Boys Grades 7-8
Registered30 Locked In26

Team Name Coach
Ridge LC Alec Tocco
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
315 Elite Lacrosse Eric Taetsch
Indian River Nathan Davis
Big Horn Lacrosse Club Jason Neubauer
Hamburg Bulldogs james maxwell
Upstate Rebels michael abrami
Always Sunny Buffalo Fred White
Finger Lakes Rogue 25 Mike Gorton
FCA Upstate (NY) 25/26 Orange Sol Bliss
Flyers 7/8 Jon Roth
Albany Stags Rich Scully
Albany Stags 2026 Rich Scully
Seton Elite Brian Callahan
Stangs Lacrosse Josh Higby
Adirondack Northmen Jack Charlebois
Auburn Maroons Steven Crosby
Massena Raiders Charles Cameron
Northstars Lacrosse M Zak Sealy
Watertown Cyclones Joe O’Donnell
Adirondack MountainMen White 7 Tucker Kear
Adirondack MountainMen Tucker Kear
Southern Tier Liberty Vinnie Polachek
Unity 2026 Corey Boulio
Carthage Jason Coffman
Oswego dan witmer
MALAXA 570 Brian Zabroski
28 Lacrosse Vaughn Harris
Lowville robert goss
Rangers LC TJ Serkiz

Boys Grades 5-6
Registered24 Locked In19

Team Name Coach
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
315 Elite Lacrosse 315 Lacrosse
Auburn Maroons Brian Dautrich
Big Horn Lacrosse Club Jason Neubauer
Hamburg Bulldogs james maxwell
MALAXA 570 Michael Schlude
Beast Coast Lacrosse Nick Warren
FCA Upstate (NY) 27/28 Orange Sol Bliss
Always Sunny Lacrosse Buffalo Fred White
Thunder Mike Pitts
Flyers 5/6 Joe Hill
Albany Stags Rich Scully
All Purpose Lacrosse LeRoy Halftown
Adirondack MountainMen Garnet Tucker Kear
Johnson City Bo Flynn
Watertown Cyclones Bruce Wright
B'ville 5/6 Kevin Brady
Unity 2027 Brian Marcolini
ST Wolf Pack Chris Grace
Black Knights Mark McNerney
Rangers LC Sean Clark
28 Lacrosse Vaughn Harris
Camillus Wild Adam Bojarski
IR Warriors Tammi Dindl

Boys Grades 3-4
Registered17 Locked In17

Team Name Coach
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
315 Elite Lacrosse Eric Taetsch
Hamburg Bulldogs james maxwell
FLX CHAOS David Lathrop
Evolve Lacrosse Jon Gervaise
FCA Upstate (NY) 2029 Sol Bliss
Albany Stags Rich Scully
Beast Coast Lacrosse Nicholas Warren
Auburn Maroons Lacrosse Matthew Smith
Pride Jana Schalk
Adirondack MountainMen White Tucker Kear
Bath Youth Lacrosse Lori Kisiah
Madstop Lax Mike Murray
Watertown Cyclones Denny Patrick
Unity 2029/30 Tonino Alteri
General Brown Brian Nutting
ST Wolf Pack Chris Grace

Boys Grades 1-2
Registered12 Locked In9

Team Name Coach
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
315 Elite Lacrosse Eric Taetsch
Orange Crush Steve Scaramuzzino
Hamburg Bulldogs james maxwell
FCA Upstate (NY) 2031/32 Sol Bliss
Pride 2031/2032 Sara Elliott
Madstop Lax Mike Murray
JR Red Raiders Brett Dennis
ST Wolf Pack Chris Grace
Auburn William Dean
28 Lacrosse Vaughn Harris
Oswego dan witmer

Girls Varsity
Registered12 Locked In10

Team Name Coach
Comets Sean Gorman
IHC Jason Burto
Auburn William Dean
Finger Lakes Flamingos Black Donovan Lopez
Team 570 Aaron Caporuscio
Cyclones Anthony Hazard
Penn Yan Chris Hansen
GB Lions Katelyn Longamore
BC607 Kori Smith
South Jefferson Jennifer Williams
Indian River Victoria Fusco
Rome Nick Medicis

Girls JV
Registered10 Locked In8

Team Name Coach
Comets Sean Gorman
FCA Upstate (NY) 23/24 Juju Braniecki
Auburn William Dean
Finger Lakes Flamingos Pink Donovan Lopez
Sting Lacrosse Tricia Madden
Cyclones Anthony Hazard
GB Lax Jeremy Daino
Jennifer Williams Jennifer Williams
SCHUYERVILLE BLACK HORSES ANDY ENRIGHT
Rome Nick Medicis

Girls Grades 7-8
Registered15 Locked In13

Team Name Coach
Relentless Hustle 2027 Richard Pound
Platform Academy 2025 Erik Mattox
Comets Sean Gorman
IHC Jason Burto
FCA Upstate (NY) 25/26 Alexis MacMillian
Auburn William Dean
Finger Lakes Flamingos Lime Donovan Lopez
Cyclones Anthony Hazard
Penn Yan Bethany Jolly
Lady Lions Matt Milkowich
Black Knights Holly Stonehouse
IR Warriors Marcia Pawling
South Jefferson Jennifer Williams
Empress 7/8 Scott MIlitello
Platform Academy 2026 Brian Sparks

Girls Grades 5-6
Registered18 Locked In14

Team Name Coach
Relentless Hustle 2028/2029 Richard Pound
Team 570 Aaron Caporuscio
Platform Academy 2027 Matt Dowd
IHC Jason Burto
FCA Upstate (NY) 27/28 Patrick Castrechini
Auburn William Dean
Finger Lakes Flamingos 27/28 Donovan Lopez
Cyclones Anthony Hazard
Aces 2028 Blue Heidi Rasmussen
Aces 2028 Red Heidi Rasmussen
Aces 2029 Blue Heidi Rasmussen
Orange Crush 28 Megan Murphy
Penn Yan Chris Hansen
SJ Spartans 5/6 Ganell Tremont
Empress 2027 Scott MIlitello
Comets Sean Gorman
Dylan Donahue Dylan Donahue
3d Common Goal 2027/28 Kristin Paolini

Girls Grades 3-4
Registered14 Locked In11

Team Name Coach
IHC Jason Burto
Orange Crush 3/4 Steve Scaramuzzino
Auburn William Dean
Finger Lakes Flamingos 29/30 Donovan Lopez
Cyclones Anthony Hazard
Aces 2029 Red Heidi Rasmussen
Aces 2030 Heidi Rasmussen
Warriors Kelli Brislan
SJ Spartans 3/4 Ganell Tremont
Salt City 29/30 Drew White
TRu North michael sergi
Empress 2029 Scott MIlitello
Aces 2029 Blue Heidi Rasmussen
anthousenfob anthousenfob fktrcfifenfobXB