Log in
Home
Register a Team
Teams Coming
Rules
Past Results
Directions
Dining
Accomodations
Powered By
The Town of Hournsfield
 
Website By
TREADStyle Web Design
2018

Teams Coming to the 2018 Tournament


Boys Varsity
Teams16 Registration Closed
Blue Schedule Red Schedule

Team Name Coach
Central Square Redhawks Tom O'Hara
Geneva LJ Russell
Indian River Warriors Nathan Davis
NINERS LACROSSE Alec Tocco
North Country Northstars Sam Bradman
Scorpion Derek Gavin
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
Tri city lacrosse Payl Noecker
Auburn Maroons Matthew Smith
Finger Lakes United Mark Reese
General Brown Rich Purvis
New Hartford Spartans Daniel Pope
Penfield John Schembri
Section X Chris Rose
Watertown Cyclones Brian Navarra
Westhill Mike Leuze

Boys JV
Teams20 Registration Closed
Blue Schedule Red Schedule

Team Name Coach
Auburn Maroons Brian Dautrich
Bath Rampire Tom Noteware
Bison Colin Bathory
Carthage Comets Jason Coffman
Finger Lakes United Mark Reese
Flyers Rob Randall
Indian River Warriors Nathan Davis
Johnstown Scott Petrie
Menace JV Scott Boyce
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
Upstate FCA 2021 Orange Solomon Bliss
vvs jeff babcock
Ballston Spa Lucas Snow
Eden Raiders Rick Weber
General Brown Jim Blunden
Hamburg Youth Lacrosse CJ Barth
Ithaca Lacrosse Club Colin Shore
New Hartford Spartans Daniel Pope
Penfield John Webster
Watertown Cyclones Vince Williams

Boys Grades 7-8
Teams28 Registration Closed
Blue Schedule Red Schedule

Team Name Coach
ADK Black Bears Mike Patton
ADK Black Bears - Blue Mike Patton
Binghamton Patriots Angelo Grassi
Bison Colin Bathory
Finger Lakes United Mark Reese
FM Hornets Doug Madden
Lowville Red Raiders Jean St. Croix
North Country Northstars Sam Bradman
Oneida Lake Pirates Tim Martin
Southtowns Youth Lacrosse Michael Burke
Unity Lacrosse Club Chad Parker
Watertown Cyclones Brian Navarra
Auburn Steven Crosby
Ballston Spa Lucas Snow
Bath Rampire Tom Noteware
Carthage Comets Matthew Kealy
Clarence Red Devils Brian Smith
General Brown Lions Ric Natali
Hamburg Youth Lacrosse CJ Barth
Indian River Warriors Nathan Davis
Ithaca Lacrosse Club Aaron Shore
Johnstown Scott Petrie
Menace 7/8 Scott Boyce
New Hartford Spartans Daniel Pope
NINERS LACROSSE Anthony Tocco
Penfield Jon Baxter
Pittsford CJ Dominic
South Jefferson Randy Fuller

Boys Grades 5-6
Teams30 Registration Closed
Blue Schedule Red Schedule

Team Name Coach
2025 Mercs Jeff Bobbett
Adirondack Northmen Bubba Ayrassian
ADK Black Bears Mike Patton
BC Bandits TJ Serkiz
Clayton Lax Ken Steblen
Lax Dreams Joe Kostolansky
Menace 5/6 Scott Boyce
New Hartford Spartans Daniel Pope
Ottawa Capitals Chris Lamoureux
So ReLax Vince Hoff
South Jefferson Gold Chadwick Green
Tricity David Root
Unity Lacrosse Club Jon Adams
Upstate Arrows 5/6 Brian Long
Auburn Rich Doan
Ballston Spa Lucas Snow
Bath Rampire Tom Noteware
Carthage Jeff Ventiquattro
Clarence Red Devils thomas furminger
CNS ELITE Eric Taetsch
Corning Hawks Dom Dinardo
Eden Raiders David Huttenlocker
Fairport Blue Jacques Monte
Hamburg Youth Lacrosse CJ Barth
IHC Cavaliers Jerry Standford
Indian River Bob Alexander
Irondequoit Eagles Ed Leva
Schuylerville Mike Abrami
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
Watertown Cyclones Ed Adams

Boys Grades 3-4
Teams28 Registration Closed
Red Schedule Blue Schedule

Team Name Coach
Adirondack Northmen Jack Charlebois
ADK Black Bears Mike Patton
Auburn Maroons Matthew Smith
Ballston Spa B Bill Phillips
Eden Raiders David Procknal
Indian River Bob Alexander
Lax Dreams Joe Kostolansky
Lowville Patrick Weiler
Orange Crush Lacrosse Jim Gallagher
Southern Tier Wolf Pack Chris Grace
Upstate Arrows 3/4 Brian Long
Victor 2027 Derek Endres
Baldwinsville Bees Kevin Brady
Ballston Spa Lucas Snow
Bath Rampire Tom Noteware
CNS ELITE Eric Taetsch
Fairport Red Jacques Monte
General Brown Lions Kyle Chapman
Geneva Jeff Dunham
Hamburg Youth Lacrosse Joe Marvin
IHC Cavaliers John Terry
Irondequoit Eagles Andy Carey
Ithaca 3/4 Jennifer Christianson
Pal-Mac Raiders Dan Naugle
Penfield Black Adam Welz
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
Watertown Cyclones Brian Marcolini
Webster Lacrosse Club John Caricati

Boys Grades 1-2
Teams14 Registration Closed
Red Schedule Blue Schedule

Team Name Coach
Akwesasne Attack Jessica Cree Jock
Orange Crush Lacrosse Steve Scaramuzzino
South Jefferson Randy Fuller
Southern Tier Wolf Pack Chris Grace
Victor 1/2 Regional Jason Gotham
Watertown Cyclones Bruce Wright
Bath Rampire Tom Noteware
Camillus Matthew Hoskins
CNS ELITE Eric Taetsch
General Brown Brian Nutting
Hamburg Youth Lacrosse Jim Lavelle
IHC Cavaliers Mike Moran
Penfield Nick Ballou
Webster BLUE Jared Muisus

Girls Varsity
Teams16 Registration Closed
Blue Schedule Red Schedule

Team Name Coach
Central Square Suzie Gray
Cortland Alan RICOTTILLI
Cyclones Tony Hazard
Finger Lakes Flamingos Donovan Lopez
IHC Jason Burto
Jordan-Elbridge Terri George
Mexico Kim Halligan
Tri City Geno DeCondo
Auburn William Dean
Carthage Girls Lacrosse Club Meridith Diacetis
Cazenovia Lakers SUSAN Baldwin
CNS High School Joe Malchanoff
General Brown Katie St. Pierre
Penn Yan K'Leigh Vanaman
South Jefferson Jen Williams
Vestal Dave Williams

Girls JV
Teams14 Registration Closed
Blue Schedule

Team Name Coach
Auburn William Dean
Camillus Jesse Long
Central Square Suzie Gray
Corning Hawks JV Colleen Crane
Cyclones Tony Hazard
Empress Silver 2022 Tim Myslinski
EVOLVE GRADE 9 TEAM ASHLEY RUTZ
Finger Lakes Flamingos Donovan Lopez
Homer Lady Lax KC Slade
IHC Jason Burto
Menace JV Scott Boyce
South Jefferson Jen Williams
Volts Aaron Caporuscio
Westhill JV Gretchen Krzykowski

Girls Grades 7-8
Teams20 Registration Closed
Blue Schedule Red Schedule

Team Name Coach
Auburn William Dean
Carthage Girls Lax Club Meridith Diacetis
CNS Jason Putman
Cyclones Tony Hazard
Empress Black 2022 Emily Pasternak
Finger Lakes Flamingos Donovan Lopez
General Brown Katie St. Pierre
Geneva Jennifer Good
IHC Jason Burto
Penfield Wayne Smith
Rush-Henrietta Girls Lacrosse Club Dan Garrett
Upstate FCA 2023 Paula Mitchell
Akwesasne Ride John Lazore
Alpha Jim Blanding
Dodgers Dee Stephan
Evolve Grade 7/8 Team Ashley Rutz
FCA Upstate 2022 Paula Mitchell
Menace 7/8 Scott Boyce
Relentless Hustle 2023 Richard Pound
South Jefferson Jen Williams

Girls Grades 5-6
Teams20 Registration Closed
Blue Schedule Red Schedule

Team Name Coach
Akwesasne Ride John Lazore
Auburn William Dean
Carthage Girls Lax Club Meridith Diacetis
CNS Jason Putman
Cyclones Tony Hazard
Empress Lacrosse Scott Militello
Finger Lakes Flamingos Donovan Lopez
IHC Jason Burto
Relentless Hustle 2025 Richard Pound
Rush-Henrietta Girls Lacrosse Club Jim DeWald
South Jefferson Jen Williams
Team Genny 2024/2025 Joe Snyder
Aces 2025 Pat Cappozzi
Burnt Orange '25 Jim Blanding
Common Goal 2025 Jennifer Coykendall
Evolve Grade 5/6 Team Ashley Rutz
FCA Upstate 2024/2025 Debra Delfino
Menace 5/6 Scott Boyce
Orange Crush Lacrosse Steve Scaramuzzino
Relentless Hustle 2024 Richard Pound

Girls Grades 3-4
Teams22 Registration Closed
Blue Schedule Red Schedule White Schedule

Team Name Coach
Aces 2026 Brent Rothfuss
Akwesasne Ride Amy Lazore
Common Goal 2026/27 Bozza Jennifer Coykendall
Common Goal 26/27 Drennon Jennifer Coykendall
Evolve 3/4 Team Ashley Rutz
Orange Crush Steve Scaramuzzino
Relentless Hustle 2026/2027 Richard Pound
Salt City 26/27 Drew White
CNS Blue Aaron Smith
GB lady lions Jodey Mcavoy
Keuka Comets Chris Hansen
Menace 3/4 Scott Boyce
Penfield Wayne Smith
Rush-Henrietta Girls Lacrosse Club George Nakis
South Jefferson Jen Williams
Westhill Brian Sparks
Aces 2027 Brent Rothfuss
Auburn William Dean
Brighton Stephen Lawrence
IHC Jason Burto
Irondequoit Eagles Craig Whipple
Watertown cyclones Scott Arthur